upcoming

5&6 July 2024

Résidence @ Ambronay cathedral with Les cris de Paris

Les cris de Paris, Geoffroy Jourdain

Ambronay

past

10 May 2024

9 p.m.

Déshabillage impossible

Remix Ensemble Casa da Música

Peter Rundel, cond.

Kölner Philharmonie - Achtbrücken, Musik for Köln Festival

7 May 2024

7.30 p.m.

Déshabillage impossible

Remix Ensemble Casa da Música

Peter Rundel, cond.

Casa da Música Porto

5 May 2024

4 p.m.

From scratch

WDR Symphony Orchestra

Lucie Leguay, cond.

Saalbau, Theatersaal - Witten

5 May 2024

11 a.m.

Unfolding and Andare

Béla quartet

Saalbau, Festsaal - Witten

4 May 2024

8 p.m.

Songs and Voices

Cbarré ensemble & Neuevocalsolisten

Sébastien Boin, cond.

Saalbau, Festsaal - Witten

3 May 2024

9.30 p.m.

In margine

Resonanz ensemble,

Friederike Scheunchen, cond.

Saalbau, Festsaal - Witten

29 March 2024

Songs and voices

Cbarré & Neuevocalsolisten

IRCAM - Centre Pompidou Grande Salle

26 March 2024

8 p.m.

Songs and Voices,

Cbarré & Neuevocalsolisten

Théâtre de La Renaissance, Lyon GRAME

10 March 2024

6 p.m.

Néon

PMCE ensemble,

Tonino Battista cond.

Teatro Studio Borgna,
Rome

25 February 2024

4 p.m.

Andare

Quatuor Béla

Maison de la culture de Tournai, Belgium

20 February 2024

7 p.m.

Andare

Quatuor Béla

Friche la Belle de Mai, Marseille

16 January 2024

8 p.m.

Andare

* world premiere

Quatuor Béla

Philharmonie de Paris - Biennale de quatuors à cordes

1 December 2023

7.30 p.m.

Flowers#3 (dripping)

quartetto Maurice

Circolo sociale, via Duomo 1, Pinerolo - Musica in prossimità festival

29 November 2023

9 p.m.

Ultimi fiori, There is but the light to carry us

mdi ensemble

Milano - Teatro Arsenale - Sound Of Wander festival

16 November 2023

Cinemaolio

Opificio sonoro, Marco Momi cond.

Festival Orizzonti
Amici della Musica di Perugia - Fondazione Perugia Musica Classica

29 October 2023

9 p.m.

Ultimi fiori & Unfolding

mdi ensemble

Amici della musica di Firenze, Sala del conservatorio Cherubini

27 October 2023

6 p.m.

Songs and voices

Cbarré ensemble and Neuevocalsolisten

Sébastien Boin, conductor

* world premiere

Biennale Musica, Venezia - Teatro Piccolo Arsenale

22 October 2023

5 p.m.

Tune and retune II

SWR Symphonieorchester

Ingo Metzmacher, conductor

* world premiere

Donaueschinger Musiktage, Baarsporthalle

25 June 2023

Unfolding II

Kairos quartet

Berlin, Church Elisabeth

12 May 2023

8 p.m.

Accord, chord and tune

*world premiere

Krassimir Sterev, accordion soloist

Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Frank Ollu - cond.

Munich, Herkulessaal

18 March 2023

Unfolding II

Kairos Quartet

Staatstheater Cottbus (Theaterscheune)

15 February 2023

8 p.m.

Cinemaolio

Ensemble Mosaik

Enno Poppe – Leitung

Kesselhaus in der Kulturbrauerei
Berlin

5 February 2023

3 p.m.

In bianco e nero

Krassimir Sterev, Florentin Ginot

Stuttgart, Theaterhaus - Eclat Festival

22 January 2023

4 p.m.

In margine

Ensemble Resonanz

Ultraschall Festival Berlin

10 January 2023

8 p.m.

Cinemaolio

Ensemble Court-circuit

Jean Deroyer, direction

Auditorium Marcel Landowski, CRR de Paris

17 November 2022

7.30 p.m.

In margine

Enno Poppe cond., Ensemble Resonanz

Hamburg Elbphilharmonie Kleiner Saal

25 Juin 2022

In bianco e nero

* world premiere

Krassimir Sterev, Florentin Ginot

Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris

25 May 2022

5 p.m.

Flowers#3 (dripping)

Quartetto Maurice

Haifa University

6 May 2022

In my beginning is my end (ma fin est mon commencement)

* world premiere

Sigma project quartet

Luxembourg Philharmonie

4 May 2022

8 p.m.

In margine

* world premiere

Ensemble Resonanz

Kölner Philharmonie

15 March 2022

7.45 p.m.

wo.man sitting at the piano I

United Instruments of Lucilin

Luxembourg Philharmonic

4 September 2021

8 p.m.

Flowers#3 (dripping)

Quartetto Maurice

Kaivos Festival
Outokumpu (Finland)

29 August 2021

Unfolding II

*world premiere

Quatuor Béla

Festival des quatuors du Luberon, Roque d'Anteron

23 June 2021

8.30 | p.m.

Unfolding

Quatuor Béla

Manifeste Festival IRCAM - Paris

18 march 2021

Five Songs (Kafka's sirens)

Ensemble CBarré

Guillaume Bourgogne, cond.

Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris

8 November 2020

11 a.m.

Five songs (Kafka's sirens)

CBarré Ensemble, Sébastien Boin conductor

Friche La Belle de Mai, Grand Plateau, Marseille

22 October 2020

7.30 p.m.

Déshabillage Impossible

Ensemble XX. jahrhundert

Conductor Jean-Bernard Matter

MuseumsQuartier, Architekturzentrum
Wien

20 October 2020

8 p.m.

There is but the light to carry us

* world premiere

Schallfeld Ensemble

Graz

22 April 2020

Wednesday | 7 p.m.

Cinemaolio

Ensemble 2e2m

Villa Medici, Rome

21 April 2020

Tuesday | 7 p.m.

Ultimi Fiori

Severine Ballon, cello

Villa Medici, Rome

22 March 2020

Sunday | 3 p.m.

Ultimi Fiori

Eric-Maria Couturier, cello

Philharmonie de Paris

10 February 2020

Monday | 8 p.m.

wo.man sitting at the piano I

piano (without the wo.man) sitting

wo.man sitting at the piano III *


* world premiere

Klangforum Wien - Vera Fischer, flutes

Wien, Konzerthaus

19 January 2020

Sunday | 5 p.m.

The Narrow Corner

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Brad Lubman conductor

Akademie der Künste, Halle 2
@ Ultraschall Festival, Berlin

20 October 2019

Sunday | 5.30 p.m.

Flowers#3 (dripping)

Quatuor Diotima

Transit Festival - Leuven

10 May 2019

Friday

Flowers#3 (dripping)

quatuor Diotima

* world premiere

Witten - Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik

6 May 2019

Monday | 8.30 p.m.

#3987 Magic Mauve

Simone Beneventi, percussions

Parma, Casa della Musica

6 April 2019

Saturday | 8 p.m.

Cinemaolio

2e2m ensemble

Pierre Rouiller, conductor

Festival Cluj Modern - Roumanie

28 March 2019

Tuesday | 9 p.m.

Cinemaolio

Divertimento Ensemble

Sandro Gorli, conductor

Teatro Litta, Milano

17 January 2019

Thursday | 11 p.m.

Ultimi Fiori

Séverine Ballon, cello

Ultraschall Festival - Heimathafen Neukölln, Berlin

15 January 2019

Tuesday | 7.30 p.m.

Cinemaolio

2e2m ensemble

CRR de Paris, Auditorium

24 November 2018

Saturday | 7 p.m.

Tune and Retune

Orchestre philharmonique du Luxembourg

Baldur Brönimann conductor

* world premiere

Grand Auditorium, Luxembourg

23 November 2018

Friday | 7 p.m.

Cinemaolio

Divertimento Ensemble

Sandro Gorli, conductor

St Paul's Hall, Huddersfield

30 September 2018

Sunday | 4.30 p.m.

Sky and decaying sinusoids

Charlotte Testu, double-bass

Teatro Giustinian,
La Biennale di Venezia - Musica

22 September 2018

Saturday | 7 p.m.

Ultimi Fiori

Séverine Ballon

La Plata, Buenos Aires

16 July 2018

Monday | 10 p.m.

#3987 Magic Mauve

Florent Jodelet

Saintes, Festival de Saintes

23 June 2018

Saturday | 8 p.m.

Cinemaolio

Schallfeld Ensemble

Theater am Land, Graz

29 May 2018

Tuesday | 7.30 p.m.

Cinemaolio

PHACE ensemble

Wien - Wiener Konzerthaus, Berio-Saal

18 May 2018

Friday

Five Songs (Kafka's sirens)

Ensemble CBarré

Friche La Belle de Mai, Marseille

16 April

Monday

The famous box trick

Manuel Zurria, flute

Milan, Agon

14 April

Saturday

Sky & Decaying Sinusoids

Hadas Pe'ery electronics and artistic curator

Tel Aviv

6 April

Friday | 7 p.m.

#3987 Magic Mauve

Simone Beneventi

Sassari, Conservatorio

4 February 2018

Sunday | 5 p.m.

Ultimi Fiori II

Séverine Ballon, cello

Stuttgart @ Eclat Festival

23 January 2018

Tuesday | 8 p.m.

Unfolding

Lyris String Quartet

Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles @ LA Green Umbrella

2 December 2017

Saturday | 4.30 p.m.

The famous box trick

Claire Chase

BAMPFA, Berkeley, CA

12 November 2017

Sunday | 8 p.m.

Cinemaolio

Schallfeld Ensemble

Künstlerhaus, Wien @ Wien Modern Festival

21 October 2017

Saturday | 11 a.m. - 2 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Man sitting at the piano

for Michael Schmid

* world premiere

Donaueschingen @ Donaueschinger Musiktage

1-7 October 2017

Piano (without the man) sitting

Paris - Festival Viva Villa

29 September 2017

Friday |

Cinemaolio

mdi ensemble

Teatro Arsenale, Milano - via Cesare Correnti 11 @ Sound of Wander

13 July 2017

Thursday | 7 p.m.

Piano (without the man) sitting

Villa Medici, Rome - Swimming is Saving exposition

4 June 2017

Sunday | 4 p.m.

Secondo Quartetto

Quatuor Zaïde

Eglise Saint Pierre de Bois-le-Roi
@ ProQuartet Festival in Seine-et-Marne

25-27 May 2017

Interno Rosso con Figure II

Ghenadie Rotari, accordion

Munich

16 May 2017

Tuesday | 8 p.m.

#3987 Magic Mauve

Flavio Tanzi, percussion

Auditorium di Latina

12 May 2017

Friday | 8.15 p.m.

The famous box trick

Claire Chase, flute

De Doelen Hall, Rotterdam

9 May 2017

Tuesday | 8 p.m.

The famous box trick

Manuel Zurria, flute

Roma

18 April 2017

Tuesday | 8 p.m.

Interno Rosso con Figure

Anthony Millet, accordion

Abrons Arts Center - 466 Grand St, New York, NY 10002

18 April 2017

Tuesday | 8 p.m.

Sky & Decaying Sinusoids

Charlotte Testu, contrebasse

Atelier du Plateau, Paris

6 April 2017

Thursday | 8.30 p.m.

#3987 Magic Mauve

Flavio Tanzi, percussion

Villa Medici, Rome

17 March 2017

Friday | 7 p.m.

Interno Rosso con Figure

@ CNSMDP Paris

30 December 2016

Friday | 9.30 p.m.

The famous box trick

Manuel Zurria, flute

Auditorium - Torri dell'acqua Budrio
@ Dialoghi sul comporre 2016

24 November 2016

Thursday | 7 p.m.

Sky & Decaying Sinusoids

Charlotte Testu, contrebasse

Fernand Léger Museum, Biot
@ MANCA Festival

17 November 2016

Thursday | 8 p.m.

Ultimi Fiori

Séverine Ballon, cello

* world premiere

Auditorium of Chagall Museum - Nice
@ MANCA Festival

6 November 2016

Sunday | 8 p.m.

Sky & Decaying Sinusoids

Charlotte Testu, contrebasse

Clermont Ferrand

25 August 2016

Thursday | 8 p.m.

Secondo Quartetto

Quatuor Zaïde

Città di Castello
Festival delle Nazioni

7-16 July 2016

Secondo Quartetto

Quatuor Zaïde

Lockenhaus Kammermusikfest

21 April 2016

Thursday | 8 p.m.

Cinemaolio, Deshabillage Impossible &

Five Songs (Kafka's sirens) world premiere

ICE, David Fulmer

Miller Theatre
New York

18 February 2016

Thursday | 7 p.m.

The Narrow Corner

Oslo Filharmonien

Susanna Mälkki, conductor

Oslo Konserthus,
Oslo

10 February 2016

Wednesday | 8 p.m.

Déshabillage Impossible

2e2m, Pierre Rouiller


* world premiere

Maison de la Radio,
Paris

7 February 2016

Sunday | 6 p.m.

Interno Rosso con Figure II & #3987 Magic Mauve

Pascal Contet & Florent Jodelet

Maison de la Radio - Studio 105
Paris

22 January 2016

Friday | 8 p.m.

The Narrow Corner

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Susanna Mälkki, conductor

Herkulessaal of the Munich Residency,
Munich

16 January 2016

Saturday | 11 a.m.

Secondo Quartetto

Quatuor Zaïde

* french premiere

Amphithéâtre - Cité de la musique - Philharmonie 2 - Paris

2 October 2015

Friday | 8 p.m.

The famous box trick

Claire Chase

* world premiere

The Kitchen,
New York

20 June 2015

Saturday | 8 p.m.

Cinemaolio

Court-Circuit

* world premiere

Centre Georges Pompidou,
Ircam MANIFESTE

13 May 2015

Wednesday | 7 p.m.

Sky & Decaying Sinusoids

Charlotte Testu, contrebasse

KLAP Marseille

13 April 2015

Monday | 8 p.m.

Interno Rosso con Figure II

Pascal Contet, accordéon

Istituto Italiano di Cultura, Paris

8 February 2015

Sunday | 8 p.m.

Interno Rosso con Figure II

Anthony Millet, accordéon

La Cartoucherie, Vincennes

19 December 2014

Friday | 8 p.m.

#3987 Magic Mauve

Claudio Bettinelli, percussions

Conservatoire d'Aix-en-Provence

19 September 2014

Friday | 8.30 p.m.

#3987 Magic Mauve

Claudio Bettinelli, percussions

* French premiere

MuCEM Marseille

12 July 2014

Saturday | 9.30 p.m.

Sky & decaying sinusoids

* world premiere

Festival d'Aix-en-Provence
Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède

16 May 2014

Friday | 8.00 p.m.

The Dark Day

Accentus Chamber Choir

Voix intérieures
Théâtre des Arts
Rouen

15 May 2014

Thursday | 8.00 p.m.

The Dark Day

Accentus Chamber Choir

* world premiere

Déserts
Cité de la Musique
Paris